Our Team

Committed to serving you – add our horsepower to your farm.

 

Management Team

  • Terry Schultz

    President

  • Dale Nelson

    Production Manager
    Row Crop Division

  • Chris Lee

    Production Manager
    Small Grains Division

  • Brian Draeger

    Sales Manager

  • Jim Field

    Business Development

  • Lori Schultz

    Human Resource Manager

  • Peter Schultz


    Controller

  • Corey Strom

    Red Horse Crop Insurance Specialist

  • Justin Wise

    Operations Manager Row Crop Division

  • Joshua D. Nelson

    Operations Manager Small Grains Division

Administrative and Customer Support Staff

  • Trish DeVaney

    Senior Customer Service Agent

  • Karen Maxwell

    Accounts Receivable and Elevator Assistant Manager

  • Melissa Palmquist

    Communications and Promotions Coordinator

  • Lori Callies

    Receptionist and
    HR Assistant

  • Lindsey Hofman

    Receptionist and Accounting Assistant

  • Danielle Lemme

    Receptionist and Small Grains Assistant

  • Kristi Skramstad

    Receptionist and Customer Service Agent Casselton Location

  • Kristi Vetter

    Receptionist and Customer Service Agent Northville Location

  • Ashley Wise

    Accounts Payable and Red Horse Crop Insurance Assistant

  • Grant Schmeig

    Precision Ag Specialist

Operations Staff

  • German Amerziquita

    Small Grain Warehouse Manager

  • Jose Castillo

    Warehouse Team Member Small Grains Division

  • Frank FlyingHorse

    Warehouse Team Member Row Crops Division

  • Mitch Gehrels

    Warehouse Team Member Small Grains Division

  • Gerardo Gonzalez

    Warehouse Team Member Row Crops Division

  • Tim Graff

    Truck Driver and Warehouse Team Member Small Grai

  • Terry Hanneman

    Row Crop Warehouse Manager

  • Gary Heffern

    Warehouse Team Member Row Crop Division

  • Jarret Janke

    Seed Mill Operator

  • Mike Matson

    Commercial Driver and Warehouse Team Member

  • Kurt Olson

    Commercial Driver and Warehouse Team Member

  • Kelley Riedel

    Seed Treatment Specialist and Warehouse Team Member Row Crop Division

  • Tim Riedel

    Production Assistant Row Crop Division and Quality Control

  • Mike Robson

    Alfalfa Mill Operator and Retail Customer Service

  • Joel Ronningen

    Truck Driver and Warehouse Team Member North Dakota Location

  • Mike Roti

    Warehouse Team Member Row Crop Division and Plot Assistant

  • Brock Selgestad

    Warehouse Team Member Small Grains Division

  • Steve Terwilliger

    Commercial Driver and Warehouse Team Member

  • Steve Zulk

    Alfalfa Mill Operator and Warehouse Team Member Small Grains Division

  • Tony Seten

    Foundation Seed Operations Manager

  • Danny Brings

    Grain Elevator Manager

District Sales Managers